Brand & plan defaultsBrand & plan defaults
Pack price
LKR
Default LKR 2,000, from the brand tokens
Try a price
The price each margin needs
Deeper indigo for a higher margin; the pink line is today's price
- Break-even1,927
- 10%2,143
- 20%2,415
- 30%2,764
- 40%3,233
Pack price (LKR) per target margin
Price per piece
LKR
3 pieces in a pack
Left per order
LKR
3.6% margin
Break-even price
LKR
per pack, zero loss
Orders to break even
690
a month, at this price
What each price leaves per order
After product cost, ads, courier, COD and failed deliveries. The dot is your price.
Price for a target margin
Contribution per order as a share of pack revenue
| Target margin | Pack price | Per piece | Left per order | vs today |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Break-even | LKR 1,927 | LKR 642 | LKR −0 | −LKR 73 |
| 10% | LKR 2,143 | LKR 714 | LKR 257 | +LKR 143 |
| 20% | LKR 2,415 | LKR 805 | LKR 579 | +LKR 415 |
| 30% | LKR 2,764 | LKR 921 | LKR 995 | +LKR 764 |
| 40% | LKR 3,233 | LKR 1,078 | LKR 1,552 | +LKR 1,233 |